Manassas, VA
Comprehensive demographics, housing market data, and local statistics for Manassas, VA
Population
160,718
Median Home Price
$380,700
Cost of Living
N/A
Index (100 = Average)
Avg Commute
N/A
City Overview
Demographics
- Population: 160,718
- Median Home Price: $380,700
- Cost of Living Index: N/A
Quality of Life
- Average Commute: N/A
- ZIP Codes: 6 areas
Best ZIP Codes in Manassas, VA
Top-rated neighborhoods for different lifestyles and priorities
Best for Families
Suburban areas with strong communities and good quality of life
Most Affordable
Best balance of home prices and household income
ZIP 20112
Suburban Area
Population28,856
Med. Income$179,028
Med. Home Value$489,800
Best for Affordability →
ZIP 20110
Suburban Area
Population49,620
Med. Income$113,837
Med. Home Value$366,500
Best for Affordability →
ZIP 20111
Suburban Area
Population37,461
Med. Income$105,391
Med. Home Value$380,700
Best for Affordability →
Best for Young Professionals
Urban areas with high incomes and career opportunities
ZIP 20112
Suburban Area
Population28,856
Med. Income$179,028
Med. Home Value$489,800
Best for Professionals →
ZIP 20110
Suburban Area
Population49,620
Med. Income$113,837
Med. Home Value$366,500
Best for Professionals →
ZIP 20111
Suburban Area
Population37,461
Med. Income$105,391
Med. Home Value$380,700
Best for Professionals →