Ogden, UT
Comprehensive demographics, housing market data, and local statistics for Ogden, UT
Population
215,583
Median Home Price
$287,900
Cost of Living
N/A
Index (100 = Average)
Avg Commute
N/A
City Overview
Demographics
- Population: 215,583
- Median Home Price: $287,900
- Cost of Living Index: N/A
Quality of Life
- Average Commute: N/A
- ZIP Codes: 13 areas
Best ZIP Codes in Ogden, UT
Top-rated neighborhoods for different lifestyles and priorities
Best for Families
Suburban areas with strong communities and good quality of life
Most Affordable
Best balance of home prices and household income
ZIP 84404
Urban Area
Population65,940
Med. Income$76,706
Med. Home Value$244,800
Best for Affordability →
ZIP 84414
Suburban Area
Population32,588
Med. Income$103,708
Med. Home Value$345,200
Best for Affordability →
ZIP 84405
Suburban Area
Population34,652
Med. Income$84,752
Med. Home Value$287,800
Best for Affordability →
Best for Young Professionals
Urban areas with high incomes and career opportunities
ZIP 84414
Suburban Area
Population32,588
Med. Income$103,708
Med. Home Value$345,200
Best for Professionals →
ZIP 84405
Suburban Area
Population34,652
Med. Income$84,752
Med. Home Value$287,800
Best for Professionals →
ZIP 84403
Suburban Area
Population36,982
Med. Income$80,749
Med. Home Value$287,900
Best for Professionals →
All ZIP Codes in Ogden, UT
Compare 13 ZIP codes by population, income, and home values. Click column headers to sort.