Provo, UT
Comprehensive demographics, housing market data, and local statistics for Provo, UT
Population
114,739
Median Home Price
$375,700
Cost of Living
N/A
Index (100 = Average)
Avg Commute
N/A
City Overview
Demographics
- Population: 114,739
- Median Home Price: $375,700
- Cost of Living Index: N/A
Quality of Life
- Average Commute: N/A
- ZIP Codes: 6 areas
Best ZIP Codes in Provo, UT
Top-rated neighborhoods for different lifestyles and priorities
Best for Families
Suburban areas with strong communities and good quality of life
Most Affordable
Best balance of home prices and household income
ZIP 84601
Suburban Area
Population32,069
Med. Income$59,351
Med. Home Value$275,300
Best for Affordability →
ZIP 84604
Suburban Area
Population44,575
Med. Income$67,086
Med. Home Value$391,700
Best for Affordability →
ZIP 84606
Suburban Area
Population36,489
Med. Income$49,993
Med. Home Value$308,200
Best for Affordability →
Best for Young Professionals
Urban areas with high incomes and career opportunities
ZIP 84604
Suburban Area
Population44,575
Med. Income$67,086
Med. Home Value$391,700
Best for Professionals →
ZIP 84601
Suburban Area
Population32,069
Med. Income$59,351
Med. Home Value$275,300
Best for Professionals →
ZIP 84606
Suburban Area
Population36,489
Med. Income$49,993
Med. Home Value$308,200
Best for Professionals →