Sandy, UT
Comprehensive demographics, housing market data, and local statistics for Sandy, UT
Population
111,154
Median Home Price
$479,700
Cost of Living
N/A
Index (100 = Average)
Avg Commute
N/A
City Overview
Demographics
- Population: 111,154
- Median Home Price: $479,700
- Cost of Living Index: N/A
Quality of Life
- Average Commute: N/A
- ZIP Codes: 6 areas
Best ZIP Codes in Sandy, UT
Top-rated neighborhoods for different lifestyles and priorities
Best for Families
Suburban areas with strong communities and good quality of life
Most Affordable
Best balance of home prices and household income
ZIP 84094
Suburban Area
Population27,971
Med. Income$98,455
Med. Home Value$358,800
Best for Affordability →
ZIP 84093
Suburban Area
Population24,354
Med. Income$131,302
Med. Home Value$479,700
Best for Affordability →
ZIP 84092
Suburban Area
Population28,439
Med. Income$144,091
Med. Home Value$542,300
Best for Affordability →
Best for Young Professionals
Urban areas with high incomes and career opportunities
ZIP 84092
Suburban Area
Population28,439
Med. Income$144,091
Med. Home Value$542,300
Best for Professionals →
ZIP 84093
Suburban Area
Population24,354
Med. Income$131,302
Med. Home Value$479,700
Best for Professionals →
ZIP 84094
Suburban Area
Population27,971
Med. Income$98,455
Med. Home Value$358,800
Best for Professionals →