West Jordan, UT
Comprehensive demographics, housing market data, and local statistics for West Jordan, UT
Population
122,898
Median Home Price
$341,300
Cost of Living
N/A
Index (100 = Average)
Avg Commute
N/A
City Overview
Demographics
- Population: 122,898
- Median Home Price: $341,300
- Cost of Living Index: N/A
Quality of Life
- Average Commute: N/A
- ZIP Codes: 3 areas
Best ZIP Codes in West Jordan, UT
Top-rated neighborhoods for different lifestyles and priorities
Best for Families
Suburban areas with strong communities and good quality of life
Most Affordable
Best balance of home prices and household income
ZIP 84081
Urban Area
Population52,180
Med. Income$115,174
Med. Home Value$371,900
Best for Affordability →
ZIP 84084
Suburban Area
Population31,933
Med. Income$87,482
Med. Home Value$304,500
Best for Affordability →
ZIP 84088
Suburban Area
Population38,785
Med. Income$93,788
Med. Home Value$341,300
Best for Affordability →
Best for Young Professionals
Urban areas with high incomes and career opportunities
ZIP 84081
Urban Area
Population52,180
Med. Income$115,174
Med. Home Value$371,900
Best for Professionals →
ZIP 84088
Suburban Area
Population38,785
Med. Income$93,788
Med. Home Value$341,300
Best for Professionals →
ZIP 84084
Suburban Area
Population31,933
Med. Income$87,482
Med. Home Value$304,500
Best for Professionals →