West Valley City, UT
Comprehensive demographics, housing market data, and local statistics for West Valley City, UT
Population
134,831
Median Home Price
$273,900
Cost of Living
N/A
Index (100 = Average)
Avg Commute
N/A
City Overview
Demographics
- Population: 134,831
- Median Home Price: $273,900
- Cost of Living Index: N/A
Quality of Life
- Average Commute: N/A
- ZIP Codes: 3 areas
Best ZIP Codes in West Valley City, UT
Top-rated neighborhoods for different lifestyles and priorities
Best for Families
Suburban areas with strong communities and good quality of life
Most Affordable
Best balance of home prices and household income
ZIP 84128
Suburban Area
Population32,260
Med. Income$101,462
Med. Home Value$282,500
Best for Affordability →
ZIP 84120
Urban Area
Population51,391
Med. Income$85,758
Med. Home Value$273,900
Best for Affordability →
ZIP 84119
Urban Area
Population51,180
Med. Income$63,823
Med. Home Value$239,600
Best for Affordability →
Best for Young Professionals
Urban areas with high incomes and career opportunities
ZIP 84128
Suburban Area
Population32,260
Med. Income$101,462
Med. Home Value$282,500
Best for Professionals →
ZIP 84120
Urban Area
Population51,391
Med. Income$85,758
Med. Home Value$273,900
Best for Professionals →
ZIP 84119
Urban Area
Population51,180
Med. Income$63,823
Med. Home Value$239,600
Best for Professionals →